Equipo editorial

Editora

  1. Melba Eugenia Falck Reyes, Universidad de Guadalajara

Editor Administrativo

  1. Nora Elena Preciado Caballero, Universidad de Guadalajara

Editores Asociados

  1. Daisuke Kishi, Universidad de Guadalajara, México
  2. Dagoberto Amparo Tello, Universidad de Guadalajara, México
  3. José Jesús Bravo Vergara, Universidad de Guadalajara, México
  4. Cristóbal Collignon, Universidad de Guadalajara
  5. Ana Bertha Cuevas Tello, Universidad de Guadalajara, México

Consejo Editorial

  1. Joern Dosch, University of Rostock, Alemania
  2. Paul Evans, The University of British Columbia, Canadá
  3. David S.G. Goodman, Xi’an Jiaotong Liverpool University, Suzhou, China
  4. Roberto Hernández Hernández, Universidad de Guadalajara, México
  5. José Luis León Manríquez, Universidad Autónoma Metropolitana-Xochimilco, México
  6. Claudia Macías de Yoon, Seoul National University, Congo, República Democrática del
  7. Carlos Javier Maya Ambía, Universidad de Guadalajara, México
  8. Gonzalo Paz, The George Washington University, Estados Unidos
  9. Arturo Santa Cruz, Universidad de Guadalajara, México
  10. Mireya Solís, The Brookings Institution, Estados Unidos

Comité de Arbitraje Internacional

  1. Henrique Altemani de Oliveira, Pontifícia Universidade Católica de São Paulo , Brasil
  2. Carlos Alberto Aquino Rodríguez, Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos, Perú
  3. Jonathan Richard Barton, Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile, Chile
  4. Malcolm Bosworth, Australian National University, Australia
  5. Barry Carr, La Trobe University, Australia
  6. Beatriz Carrillo García, The University of Sydney, Australia
  7. Yu Chai, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences (CASS), China
  8. Emilio García Montiel, Investigador Independiente, Estados Unidos
  9. Lance Liangping Gore, National University of Singapore, Singapur
  10. Nobuaki Hamaguchi, Kobe University, Japón
  11. Noriko Hataya, Sophia University, Japón
  12. Adrian Hearn, University of Melbourne, Australia
  13. Tani Hiroyuki, Sophia University, Japón
  14. Juan Ishikawa, California State University, Fullerton, Estados Unidos
  15. Evelyn Hu-DeHart, Brown University, Estados Unidos
  16. Han Sang Kim, Kyung Hee University, Corea, República de
  17. Sunil Kim, Kyung Hee University, Corea, República de
  18. WonHo Kim, Hankuk University of Foreing Studies, Corea, República de
  19. Emile Kok-Kheng Yeoh, University of Malaya, Malasia
  20. Jae Sung Kwak, Kyung Hee University, Corea, República de
  21. José Mario Martín-Flores, San Diego State University, Estados Unidos
  22. Yusuke Murakami, Kyoto University, Japón
  23. Warwick Murray, Victoria University of Wellington, Nueva Zelanda
  24. Cecilia Onaha, Universidad Nacional de la Plata, Argentina
  25. Déborah Oropeza, Santa Clara University, Estados Unidos
  26. Camilo Pérez Restrepo, Universidad EAFIT, Colombia
  27. Angela Schottenhammer, University of Salzburg, Austria
  28. Edward R. Slack Jr., Eastern Washington University, Estados Unidos
  29. Yuriko Takahashi, Waseda University, Japón
  30. José Gerardo Traslosheros Hernández, Secretaría de Relaciones Exteriores, Embajada de México en Nueva Zelanda, Nueva Zelanda
  31. Manfred Wilhelmy von Wolff, Pontificia Universidad Católica de Valparaíso, Chile
  32. Otto Zwartjes, University of Amsterdam, Países Bajos

Comité de Arbitraje Nacional

  1. Moisés Alejandro Alarcón Osuna, Universidad Autónoma de Sinaloa, México
  2. Carmen Bueno Castellanos, Universidad Iberoamericana, México
  3. Jorge Héctor Carrillo Viveros, El Colegio de la Frontera Norte, México
  4. José Antonio Cervera Jiménez, El Colegio de México, México
  5. Romer Cornejo, El Colegio de México, México
  6. Adrián de León, Universidad de Guadalajara, México
  7. Enrique Dussel Peters, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México, México
  8. Juan Carlos Gachúz Maya, Universidad de las Américas Puebla, México
  9. Amaury Alejandro García Rodríguez, El Colegio de México, México
  10. Juan González García, Universidad de Colima, México
  11. Ulises Granados Quiroz, Instituto Tecnológico Autónomo de México (ITAM), México
  12. Leo Guzmán Anaya, Universidad de Guadalajara, México
  13. Clemente Hernández Rodríguez, Universidad de Guadalajara, México
  14. Zoe Tamar Infante Jiménez, Universidad Michoacana de San Nicolás de Hidalgo, México
  15. Antonina Ivanova Boncheva, Universidad Autónoma de Baja California Sur, México
  16. Agustín Jacinto Zavala, El Colegio de Michoacán, México
  17. Thomas Legler, Universidad Iberoamericana, México
  18. Yunuen Ysela Mandujano Salazar, Universidad de Guadalajara, México
  19. Juan Felipe López Aymes, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México (UNAM), México
  20. José Jaime López Jiménez, Universidad de Guadalajara, México
  21. Claudia Paulina Machuca Chávez, El Colegio de Michoacán, México
  22. Genevieve Marthe Marie Marchini Waeselynck, Universidad de Guadalajara, México
  23. Omar Martínez Legorreta, El Colegio Mexiquense, México
  24. Emma Mendoza Martínez, Universidad de Guadalajara, México
  25. Guillermo Quartucci, El Colegio de México, México
  26. Juan José Ramírez Bonilla, El Colegio de México, México
  27. Abelardo Rodríguez Sumano, Universidad de Guadalajara, México
  28. Alfredo Román Zavala, El Colegio de México, México
  29. Alfredo Romero Castilla, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México, México
  30. Carlos Uscanga Prieto, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México, México
  31. Enrique Valencia Lomelí, Universidad de Guadalajara, México
  32. Catalina Velázquez Morales, Universidad Autónoma de Baja California, México
  33. Carmen Yuste, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México, México

Árbitros Invitados

  1. Carlos Barba Solano, Universidad de Guadalajara, México
  2. Carlos Gabriel Borbón Morales, Centro de Investigación en Alimentación y Desarrollo A.C. (CIAD), México
  3. Arturo Curiel Ballesteros, Universidad de Guadalajara, México
  4. Marisela Connelly, El Colegio de México, México
  5. Silvia Figueroa González, Instituto Tecnológico y de Estudios Superiores de Monterrey (ITESM), México
  6. Raquel Gutiérrez Nájera, Universidad de Guadalajara, México
  7. Sergio Hernández Galindo, Instituto Nacional de Antropología e Historia (INAH), México
  8. María del Carmen Hernández Moreno, Centro de Investigación en Alimentación y Desarrollo A.C. (CIAD), México
  9. Jonathan Luckhurst, Universidad de Guadalajara, México
  10. Sergio E. Martínez Rivera, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México, México
  11. Renate Mayntz, Max-Planck-Institute für Gesellschaftsforschung, Alemania
  12. Dahil M. Melgar Tísoc, Instituto Nacional de Antropología e Historia (INAH), México
  13. Marcela Inés Mendez Vázquez, Investigador Independiente, Japón
  14. María Guadalupe Moreno Bayardo, Universidad de Guadalajara, México
  15. Carlos Muñiz, Universidad Autónoma de Nuevo León, México
  16. Takako Nakasone, Universidad de Guadalajara, México
  17. María Candelaria Ochoa Avalos, Universidad de Guadalajara, México
  18. Carmen Cecilia Piñero Gil, Universidad Autónoma de Madrid, España
  19. Yolanda Ponce Conti, Universidad Autónoma de Sinaloa, México
  20. Pilar Ramos López, Universidad de La Rioja, España
  21. Aristarco Regalado Pinedo, Universidad de Guadalajara, México
  22. Frida Rodelo, Universidad de Guadalajara, México
  23. Guillermo Ruiz-Stovel, University of California, Estados Unidos
  24. David Stemper, American University, Estados Unidos
  25. Rita Elise Dora Schwentesius Rindermann, Universidad Autónoma de Chapingo, México
  26. Citlalin Ulloa Pizarro, Universidad Iberoamericana, México
  27. Hilda Varela Barraza, COLMEX, México
  28. Miguel Angel Vázquez Ruiz, Universidad de Sonora, México
  29. Pablo Wong, Centro de Investigación en Alimentación y Desarrollo A.C. (CIAD), México